Cbl/30m SC/SC Dplx 50/125 10Gb LSZH Fbr

 

C2G Cables To Go
Uitverkocht
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specificaties

Product
Product id 459585
Merk C2G Cables To Go
Partnr 85521
EAN code 757120855217
Kenmerken
Lengte snoer 30 m
Soort kabel OFNR
Aansluiting 1 SC
Aansluiting 2 SC
Aansluiting 1 type Male connector
Full duplex Y
Aansluiting 2 type Male connector
Kern diameter 50 µm
Kleur van het product Turquoise
Bekleding diameter 125 µm
Draad modus structuur Multi-mode
Overdrachtssnelheid 10 Gbit/s
Materiaal buitenmantel Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Eisen aan de omgeving
Temperatuur, in bedrijf -20 - 70 °C