Cbl/20m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch-Viol

 

C2G Cables To Go
Not in stock
€ 60,97
€ 73,77 incl 21% VAT
This OM4 Duplex Multimode fibre optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data centre or wiring closet.

Specification

Product
Product id 624421
Brand C2G Cables To Go
Partnr 81746
EAN/UPC code 8592978167295
Warranty (months) Lifetime
Features
Cable length 20 m
Fibre optic type OM4
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Core diameter 50 µm
Product colour Violet
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)