Cbl/2m LC/SC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch-Viol

 

C2G Cables To Go
Not in stock
€ 18,59
€ 22,49 incl 21% VAT
This OM4 Duplex Multimode fibre optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data centre or wiring closet.

Specification

Product
Product id 624433
Brand C2G Cables To Go
Partnr 81760
EAN/UPC code 8592978154745
Warranty (months) Lifetime warranty
Features
Cable length 2 m
Fibre optic type OM3
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Core diameter 50 µm
Product colour Violet
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)