Cbl/7m LC/LC 10Gb LSZH Dplx 50/125 Fbr

 

C2G Cables To Go
Not in stock
€ 30,79
€ 37,25 incl 21% VAT
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specification

Product
Product id 459653
Brand C2G Cables To Go
Partnr 85553
EAN/UPC code 736235855534
Features
Cable length 7 m
Cable type OFNR
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Full duplex Y
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Core diameter 50 µm
Product colour Turquoise
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C