Cbl/3m LC/LC LSZH Dplx 9/125 SM Fibre

 

C2G Cables To Go
Not in stock
€ 27,75
€ 33,57 incl 21% VAT
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Specification

Product
Product id 459706
Brand C2G Cables To Go
Partnr 85606
EAN/UPC code 757120856061
Features
Cable length 3 m
Cable type OFNR
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Full duplex Y
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Core diameter 9 µm
Product colour Yellow
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C