10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable LC multi-mode (M) LC multi-mode (M) 5 m fiber optic 50 / 125 micron aqua

 

StarTech.com
Not in stock
€ 23,68
€ 28,65 incl 21% VAT
The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech. com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Specification

Product
Product id 475133
Brand StarTech.com
Partnr A50FBLCLC5
EAN/UPC code 065030827089
Warranty (months) Lifetime
Features
Cable length 5 m
Fibre optic type OM3
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector 1 gender Male connector
Full duplex Y
Connector 2 gender Male connector
Core diameter 50 µm
Product colour Turquoise
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Doesn't contain Halogen
Packaging data
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 24 mm
Package weight 76 g
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter 3 mm