8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC

 
Cisco Systems
Niet op voorraad
€ 1.444,22
€ 1.747,50 incl 21% BTW
The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW) and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW). Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Specificaties

Product
Product id 323900
Merk Cisco Systems
Partnr DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
EAN/UPC code 882658204753
Prestatie
Maximale overdrachtssnelheid van gegevens 8000 Mbit/s
Maximaal bereik 10000 m
Golflengte 1310 nm
Kenmerken
Plug and play Y
Hot-swap Y
Eisen aan de omgeving
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Interface SFP+
Aansluiting(en) LC - LC
Connectiviteitstechnologie Wired
Fiber type SMF