8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC

 
Cisco Systems
Not in stock
€ 1.442,76
€ 1.745,73 incl 21% VAT
The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW) and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW). Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Specification

Product
Product id 323900
Brand Cisco Systems
Partnr DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
EAN/UPC code 882658204753
Performance
Maximum data transfer rate 8000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Features
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Interface SFP+
Connector(s) LC - LC
Connectivity technology Wired
Fiber type SMF